Thursday, February 23, 2012

Peachy Keen Stamps - March Stamp of the Month Sneak Peek

Hello sweet crafty friends. Today I have a project to share using the March 2012 Stamp of the Month stamp set by Peachy Keen Stamps. If you like gnomes you are going to LOVE this set. Oh and the add on sets, they coordinate beautifully and perfectly.

When I saw this sentiment I just had to make up this card for my husband. You see he never tells me what he wants for his birthday and when I ask him he will usually end up saying something like buy some more stamps for yourself or something (which I don't do, I ALWAYS find him something that he will enjoy, but he will love this card because of the inside joke). Anyway, here it is:

Anyway, how fun is that? The stump, door and windows, mushroom, sentiment and gnome girl are all on this awesome new set (plus LOTS of other stuff). Make sure to check out the Peachy Keen blog for more sneaks of these stamps! They will be available for purchase on Saturday at 8am EST. Until then we will have lots of fun sneaks for you to look at and enjoy on the PKS blog! Hugs- Glora

Items Used:

*Create a Critter Cricut cartridge (clouds only)
*Peachy Keen Stamps - March 2012 Stamp of the Month
*Tim Holtz Distress Ink
*SEI patterned paper (for dress)
*Sakura Gellyroll Pen


  1. Your card is so Cute. I love this. I can't wait to get this stamp set.


  2. Oh my Gosh! This set is amazing! I love the little wood hat on the gnome. i love the scene you made! Always inspiring Glora!

  3. Glora ~ OMG! I am CRACKING up over that sentiment! That is too funny! I LOVE it! Your card is simply AMAZING! What a CUTE and FUn scene! I love her dress, the rolling hills, her hat...just everything! Great job my sweet firend!

  4. LOVE your card Glora!!! That sentiment is hilarious!!! Love your little dang cute!!! TFS

  5. That is the funniest sentiment I have ever seen. I need that set just for that! I love it. Absolutely adorable card also! TFS.

  6. Glora I love your card! Great scene! Love all the mushrooms! Looks like a fun set!
    Hugs, Janice

  7. ADORABLE Glora!!! LOVE the little house set back behind her!!!

  8. How cute! I love this! Amazing job!

  9. So ADORABLE! That sentiment is beyond GREAT. I laughed so hard!!!

  10. WOW your card is sooo ADORABLE Glora!That little gnome is TOO STINKIN' CUTE!Great job as always,Have a great evening my friend!:)

  11. I love everything about this card. The cute face, the awesome phrase and the dimensional LO you achieved. Great job!


  12. Super cute color! I love all the bright colors too... I have admired your blog for a long time, and just realized today that I never became a follower. BUT, now I am. :) Hugs, Dawn

  13. Ok my friend...I have to say that your Peachy Card is my absolute favorite!!! She is soooo adorable! Can't wait to see the whole set :) GREAT JOB!

  14. Glora, your card is absolutely darling!!

    Scrappy hugs,
    Amanda :0)

  15. I so love the sentiment!! can't wait to get mine!

  16. Cute, cute, cute! You've created a beautiful little scene here with your new stamps! AMAZING as always!

  17. This is so cute!! I love the scene and the dress of the girl is so adorable!! TFS!! Take Care!!
    Jennie @

  18. This turned out so sweet! I love her dress and that sentiment is seriously funny. {hugs!} Lauren